Anonymous user
TypeDex: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added after a question on forum re: non-glitch types
>Torchickens No edit summary |
>Torchickens (Added after a question on forum re: non-glitch types) |
||
Line 8:
Many of the names of glitch types are random or based on the RAM. For this reason all glitch types have been given sample names; which are only one example of the glitch move's name.
==Valid non-glitch types==
{|
{| align=top style="background: grey; -moz-border-radius: 0.5em; border: 5px solid #000000; color: grey"
|-
|
{| border=1 width="100%" align=left class="sortable" style="background:#f0f0f0; border:1px solid #000000; border-collapse:collapse;"
|-style="background: silver;"
! Name !! Hex ID !! Dec ID
|-
|Normal
|00
|00
|-
|Fighting
|01
|01
|-
|Flying
|02
|02
|-
|Poison
|03
|03
|-
|Ground
|04
|04
|-
|Rock
|05
|05
|-
|Bug
|07
|07
|-
|Ghost
|08
|08
|-
|Fire
|14
|14
|-
|Water
|15
|15
|-
|Grass
|16
|16
|-
|Electric
|17
|17
|-
|Psychic
|18
|18
|-
|Ice
|19
|19
|-
|Dragon
|1A
|1A
|}
|}
==Pokémon Red and Blue==
Line 618 ⟶ 689:
|}
|}
[[Category:Databases]]
[[Category:Glitch types|*]]
|